Marriage Requirements for Thailand

Residency Requirement: None

Necessary Documents: Passports; proof of divorce and/or death certificate for former spouses/s (if applicable); “Letters of Certification” from the embassy of those getting married, translated and certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

For More Info: U.S. Embassy in Thailand at fax (011) 66-2-205-4103 or http://www.thai-la.net