Marriage Requirements for Thailand

Residency Requirement: None

Necessary Documents: Passports; proof of divorce and/or death certificate for former spouses/s (if applicable); “Letters of Certification” from the embassy of those getting married, translated and certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

For More Info: U.S. Embassy in Thailand at fax (011) 66-2-205-4103 or http://www.thai-la.net

Leave a Reply

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>